12.04.2018-15.04.2018
RUSSIA, ST. PETERSBURG
XXV International festival of music and arts

“THE CELEBRATION OF CHILDHOOD”

The famous "Celebration of childhood" celebrated its anniversary! In April, our famous festival took place for the 25th time. On one of the best scenes of the city - in the concert hall of the hotel "St. Petersburg" the participants of the festival dound themselves in magic art land. Artists from all over Russia, as well as other countries, took part in the festival. For young artists we conducted interesting master classes, and for teachers - round tables and organized an innovative educational program.

The XXV International festival of music and arts "Celebration of childhood" was held in St. Petersburg from 12 to 15, April, 2018 with the support of  "St. Petersburg Academy of Postgraduate Education" and the International Academy of Music Elena Obraztsova.

Performers came from 3 regions, 5 republics and 14 regions: Kapshagai (Republic of Kazakhstan), Petrozavodsk (Republic of Karelia), Sumerlya (Chuvash Republic), Yar settlement (Republic of Udmurtia ), Vorkuta (Komi Republic), Pokachi (Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Area), Elizabethinskaya (Krasnodar Territory), Nytva and Perm (Perm Territory), Volgodonsk (Rostov Region), Sim and Yuzhnouralsk (Chelyabinsk Region), Rybinsk (Yaroslavl Region) ), Ryazan region, Zheleznogorsk and Kursk (Kursk region), Kotlas (Arkhangelsk region), Frolovo (Volgograd region), Dimitrovgrad (Ulyanovsk region), Veliky Ustyug (Vologda region), Kirov (Kirov region), Dzerzhinsk (Nizhny Novgorod region) , Severomorsk (Murmansk region), Egorievsk and Chekhov (Moscow region), Moscow, Leningrad region and St. Petersburg!

Members of the jury:

Anufrieva Svetlana Gennadievna (Russia, St. Petersburg) - Associate Professor of the Choreography Department of the St. Petersburg University of Culture and Arts, choreographer and laureate of international competitions of choreographers.

Alexander Leonidovich Nosikhin (St. Petersburg, Russia) is a teacher of the St. Petersburg State University of Trade Unions, the creator and head of the Russian Dance Ensemble, the Honored Worker of Culture of the Russian Federation, the winner of the Russian Federation Government Prize "The Soul of Russia".

Latifullin Tagir Magsumovich (Republic of Tatarstan, Kazan) - associate professor of the chair of folk choreography at the Kazan State Institute of Culture, founder and artistic director of the Saidash dance theater, People's Artist of the Republic of Tatarstan.

Shushkevich Maxim (Russia, St. Petersburg) - choreographer of Abzats Crew and Abzats Production, semi-finalist of the World Championship Hip Hop Championship World (2011-2012), referee of the qualifying round Top 35 Dances on TNT season 4 .

Lazarenko Mikhail Viktorovich (Russia, St. Petersburg) - teacher, choreographer of the vocal and choreographic ensemble "Veselyaya Sloboda" (folk dance) (St. Petersburg), teacher of the choreography department of the St. Petersburg State Institute of Culture.

Vitaly Ulivanov (Russia, St. Petersburg) is the winner of the 4th season of the project "Dances" on TNT, the semifinalist of the project "Dance Battle" 2009 at Muz TV, the winner of the "First Microphone" award in 2014/2015 in the nomination "Best Dancer".

Emelyanov Victor Vadimovich (Moscow, Russia) - associate professor, consultant on voice control and voice system development, teacher, candidate of pedagogical sciences, researcher, author of the training program "Phonopaedic method of voice system development", used by music teachers and choirmasters in Russia and for abroad.

Vladimir Ivanovich Korobka (Russia, Moscow) - vocal teacher, arranger and producer of vocals on seven seasons of the show "Star Factory" on the First Channel. Head of the workshop of variety performance at the Faculty of Arts of Moscow State University. The teacher and producer of the vocals of the "New Star Factory" on Muz-TV.

Bogatyrev Vsevolod Yuryevich (Russia, St. Petersburg) - Doctor of Arts, Professor, Associate Professor of the Department of Vocals and Music Education of the St. Petersburg State Russian Institute of Theatrical Art, member of the Union of Concert Figures of the Russian Federation.

Khanafi Mavlidinovich Chinakaev (Russia, St.-Petersburg) - Honored Artist of Russia, teacher in Rimsky-Korsakov academy, artistic director of the St. Petersburg Chamber Orchestra.

Shchirin Dmitry Valentinovich (Russia, St. Petersburg) - Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor and Head of the Piano Department of the St. Petersburg State Institute of Culture, Director of the St. Petersburg Center for the Development of Spiritual Culture. Laureate of international competitions, art director of festivals and competitions "Re-ligo", "Gloria", "Polyphonic" and "Bartolomeo Cristofori".

Sergey Yevgenievich Ilyin (Russia, St. Petersburg) - guitarist, composer. He graduated from the University of Musical Arts in guitar class with Valentin Nikolayevich Popov. Since 1989 he is the chairman of the St. Petersburg guitarists club - one of the most active "guitar organizations" in Russia.

Tuzova Galina Yuryevna (Russia, St. Petersburg) - founder and director of TM-radio - the first family radio of St. Petersburg, the founder of the nonprofit organization "Creative workshops", aimed at the creative development of children and adolescents.

Galishnikov Sergey (Russia, St. Petersburg) - a graduate of the St. Petersburg Academy of Theater Arts, an actor of the State Drama Theater "Shelter of a Comedian".

Safarova Yana (Russia, St. Petersburg) - art critic, a member of the Union of Artists of Russia and the Association of Art Critics and Critics (AIS). Associate Professor of the Department of Costume Design of the Institute of Decorative and Applied Arts, Associate Professor of the Department of Art Studies of the St. Petersburg Institute of Arts and Restoration, winner and diploma winner of international and Russian fashion contests, art exhibitions, biennale of design.

Thanks to our jury for love of art and work!

Awards of the international festival of music and arts:

Grand prix in the category "Folk dance" in the age group of 14-18 years and a grant of 45,000 rubles for a trip to the International festival of music and arts "AKVA-TEMP +", which will be held July 8-14, 2018 in Sochi, won the ensemble of dance "Antal" (head Anna Vladislavovna Telnikova, Dimitrovgrad, Ulyanovsk region).

Grand Prix in the nomination "Exhibition of Applied Arts" in the age group of the mixed group of 15-28 years and a grant of 10,000 rubles for the trip to the International festival of music and art creativity "Golden Legend", which will be held in autumn 2018 in Suzdal, won Lyubov Proshkova, Lyubov Baturina and Natalia Borisova, the club of masters "Marya mastersa" (headed by Julia Gennadievna Makovova, St. Petersburg).

Diploma of the laureate of the I degree in the nomination "Show group" in the age group of 7-9 years and a grant of 30,000 rubles for a trip to the International festival of music and arts "Open pages. Yaroslavl ", which will be held in December 2018 in Yaroslavl, won the children's musical theater "Three Oranges" (teacher Oksana Vinoyevna Vinokhodova, choreographer Alena Mikhailovna Popova, director Irina Valentinovna Dovgalenok, Milyavsha Gabdulbarovna Petrushina, Moscow).

The diploma of the laureate of the I degree in the nomination "Theatrical creativity" in the age group of 12-17 years and the grant of 30,000 rubles for the trip to the International competition-festival of music and art creativity "Golden Legend", which will be held in December 2018 in Suzdal, won exemplary theater-studio "Impromptu" (head Tatyana Yakovlevna Korobkova, Ryazan).

The diploma of the laureate of the I degree in the nomination "Folk dance" in the age group of 13-15 years and the grant for 20 000 rubles for the trip to the International Choreographic Competition "The Mystery of Dance", which will be held on November 30 - December 3, 2018 in Moscow, won the dance collective " Inspiration »(head Oksana Alekseevna Onatskaya, Sim, Chelyabinsk region).

Diploma of the laureate of the I degree in the nomination "Contemporary dance" in the age group of 13-15 years and a grant of 20,000 rubles for a trip to the International competition-festival of music and art creativity "AKVA-TEMP +", which will be held on July 15-21, 2018 in Sochi , the dance group "SHOKOLAD", the senior group (headed by Pavel Yuryevich Grezin, Chekhov), has won.

The diploma of the laureate of the I degree in the nomination "Variety Vocal" in the age group of 11-12 years and the grant of 15 000 rubles for the trip to the International Competition-Festival of Music and Art Creativity "Slavonic Meetings", which will be held on November 1-4, 2018 in Minsk, won an exemplary pop song theater "Listen to the heart" (leader Olesya Gennadievna Lukyanovskaya, Kursk).

The diploma of the laureate of the I degree in the nomination "Variety Vocal" in the age group of 11-12 years and the grant for a free trip to the International competition-festival of music and art creativity "Sounds and colors of the capital", which will be held in November 2018 in Moscow, was won by Ardak Murat ( the head of Fariza Zhalgasovna Abiltaeva, Kapshagai).

Tatyana Vshivkova (head Galina Alexandrovna Fedoseyeva) received a special prize in the nomination "For a high level of performing skills".

Special prize in the nomination "For a high level of performing skills" was given to the exemplary theater studio "Impromptu" (headed by Tatyana Yakovlevna Korobkova, Ryazan).

Children's musical theater "Three Oranges" (teacher Oksana V. Vinokhodova, choreographer Alena Mikhailovna Popova, director Irina Dovgalenok, Milyavsha Gabdulbarovna Petrushina, Moscow) received a special prize in the nomination "For a high level of performing skills".

Special prize in the nomination "For a high level of performing skills" was awarded to the circus studio "Surprise" (led by Olga Khodan, Zheleznogorsk, Kursk region).

Pavel Zherikhin (Great Ustyug) received a special prize in the nomination "For a high level of performing skills".

Anna Markina (head Olga Khodan, Zheleznogorsk, Kursk region) received a special prize in the nomination "For a high level of performing skills".

Special prize in the nomination "For Artistry" was given to Elisei Alt (supervisor Irina Ivanovna Nasridinova, Velikie Luki).

Sofia Special prize in the nomination "For Artistry" was given to Sofia Indyukova (head Larisa Davletbaevna Bogodukhova, Moscow).

Pavel Yurievich Grezin (Chekhov) received a special prize in the nomination "Best number on a patriotic theme".

Irina Zherekhina (Great Ustyug) received a special prize in the nomination "Best number on a patriotic theme".

The special prize in the nomination "For the Preservation of National Cultural Traditions" was given to the ensemble "Gorlinka": Tatyana Broneslavovna Balabanova, Ksenia Melchakova and Olga Leonidovna Korotaeva (Nytva).

A special prize in the nomination "For the Preservation of National Cultural Traditions" was received by Lyudmila Nikolaevna Reuk (Elizabethinskaya, Krasnodar).

Natalia Borisovna Zvonarenko (Kapshagai) received a special prize in the nomination "For the Preservation of National Cultural Traditions".

Tatyana Yakovlevna Korobkova (Ryazan) received a special prize in the nomination "Best Teacher".

Special prize in the nomination "The best teacher" was given to Fariza Zhalgasovna Abiltaeva (Kapshagai).

Olga Alexandrovna Khodan (Zheleznogorsk, Kursk region) received a special prize in the nomination "The best teacher".

Veronika Aleksandrovna Ulyanenkova (head Irina Pestova, St. Petersburg) received a special prize in the nomination "Best Stage Costume".

Daria Bessarabova (head Anna Vladimirovna Rendakova, Petrozavodsk) received a special prize in the nomination "Best Stage Costume".

Svetlana Anatolyevna Zhuravleva (Egorievsk, Moscow region) received a special prize in the nomination "Best Choreographer".

Igor Alexandrovich Markov (St. Petersburg) received a special prize in the nomination "Best Choreographer".

Lyudmila Ruslanovna Smelskaya (St. Petersburg) received a special prize in the category "Best accompanist".

Congratulations to the winners and good luck on the next competitions!

Also the participants had an ability to visit free master classes do develop their skills and professional talents:

Master-class "Vocal in Contemporary Popular Music"
Master class "Freedom on the stage"
Master-class "Traditional dance culture of the peoples of the world"
Master-class "Eco-design: a panel of natural materials"
Master-class "Phonopedical or coordination-training methodology of voice development"
Creative meeting with Vitaly Ulivanov
Master class "Work on a musical work. Formation of performance intentions »

 

Exciting program, interesting master classes, a lot of positive emotions and unforgettable moments - all this was at our anniversary "Celebration of childhood" in St. Petersburg! Thanks to everyone who took part in this event!

Yours faithfully,
"Triumph"